Calendar

January
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

MO' JAM MONDAYS
Morganica Quartet
Minami Fukuda Hughes - Japanese/Blues Vocalist
DJ Tibor holding it down
JOEY WALBAUM

27

Karaokegrass: Free Live Band Karaoke!
Your chance to sing karaoke hits on stage ... with a live bluegrass band backing you up!
NO COVER!!

28

Mad Caddies
The Aggrolites
The Bunny Gang (feat. Nathen Maxwell of Flogging Molly)

29

Too Many Zooz
Love Bomb Go-Go
D20 Brass Band
Ten Man Brass Band

30

Turkuaz
The Staxx Brothers
Brad Walters
Love Bomb Go-Go

31

School of Rock Performs The Who

JAI HO! DANCE PARTY
4 YEAR ANNIVERSARY!
Hosted by DJ Prashant

February
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1

SUPERBOWL XLIX VIEWING PARTY

2

MO' JAM MONDAYS
Morganica Quartet
Daniel Barry - Trumpet
DJ Tibor holding it down
Roc Phizzle - MC, Keyboards, Drums

3

4

Junior Reid
Natural Vibrations
Karlos Paez (of the B-Side Players)

5

Yppah
ROBOT KOCH
Splatinum
WD4D

6

THE MIGHTY DIAMONDS
Tribute To Bob Marley 70th Birthday Celebration
The Yellow Wall Dub Squad
CLINTON FEARON
Gigantor (Lynval Golding of The Specials)
DJ Kid Hops

7

ABOVE THE NOISE
A Benefit for Seattle Teen Music & The School of Rock Scholarship Fund
The Aesthetics
The Furries
Ted Bunny
Party Shark
School of Rock House Band

THE HOOD INTERNET
SLOW DANCE
Pressha
DJ Jeff Hawk

8

Las Cafeteras
PICOSO
DJ Chilly

9

MO' JAM MONDAYS
Morganica Quartet
Freudian Slurp
Kyle Kirkpatrick - Drums
DJ Tibor holding it down
Michelle Searle - Soulful Vocalist

10

11

Siq Fux
Thaddeus David
Sneak Guapo

12

NIGHTMARES ON WAX (DJ SET)
Kid Hops (KEXP)
Blueyedsoul
J-Justice

13

Total Request Live Night
American Island
DJs Indica and LO KNOWS
Spinning TRL music all night
Top 10 Countdown from your requests!

14

Turn On Your Love Light: A Grateful Dead Tribute
ANDY COE BAND
Flowmotion

15

WILD RABBIT
THE BLACKBERRY BUSHES STRINGBAND
Renegade Stringband

16

MO' JAM MONDAYS
Morganica Quartet
Alexey Nikolaev - Jazz-Hop Saxophone
Pianist Chris Morton
DJ Tibor holding it down
Katie Morton

17

MARDI GRAS PARTY
SNUG HARBOR
SYRINX EFFECT
D'Vonne Lewis & Evan Flory-Barnes
VamoLá Drum & Dance Ensemble

18

JERU THE DAMAJA
RA Scion ( of Common Market)
Xperience
Tope
Imaginary Friends!
DJ Indica Jones

19

EMINENCE ENSEMBLE
Spyn Reset
BROTHERS GOW
Special Guests TBA

20

TUATARA
Happy Orchestra
Molasses

21

21st Annual Brazilian Carnaval Featuring
Eduardo Mendonca and Show Brazil!

22

Mugatu!
Naked Gypsies
Golden Idols
Special Guests

23

MO' JAM MONDAYS
Morganica Quartet
Alexey Nikolaev - Jazz-Hop Saxophone
DJ Tibor holding it down
Bridgid Roney

24

PABLO HONEYS
Purr Gato
Ultra Violent Rays

25

3rd Annual Wintergrass Kickoff Party
Billy Strings & Don Julin
Pickled Okra
special guests tba

26

2nd ANNUAL FLAKE FEST
THE QUICK & EASY BOYS
The Davanos
Spare Rib & The Bluegrass Sauce

27

Alpha Yaya Diallo
Cordaviva
Aboubacar Kouyate
DJ Darek Mazzone

28

March
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1

MICHAEL KIRKPATRICK
theZim & Arock
Science!
RL Heyer

2

3

4

5

SCOTT LAW ACOUSTIC MACHINE
HENHOUSE PROWLERS
each performing a pair of alternating sets!!

6

JIMMY WEEKS PROJECT
The Hooky's
Two Story Zori
plus Apparel by Farmers Market Hawaii & Selah Intl Store

7

CLINTON FEARON
THE BOOGIE BROWN BAND
Selecta Raiford

8

THE HIGH COUNCIL
Asher Fulero Band
Reggae Band

9

10

11

12

13

POOR MAN'S WHISKEY
WILD RABBIT
Buzz Brump

14

MARCO BENEVENTO
LYNX
Superhuman Happiness

15

16

17

18

19

20

WHITEWATER RAMBLE
PERT NEAR SANDSTONE
Special Guests TBA

21

22

BUCHAREST DRINKING TEAM
EuroDanceParty U$A
Kef

23

24

25

26

27

RANDOM RAB
SaQi
Subaqueous
Kozmo

28

The Cumbieros (CD Release party)
PUBLISH THE QUEST
Thione Diop & Friends

29

QUANTIC
DJ VADIM
¡Manos Arriba! (DJ's Chilly & GNotes)

30

31

LANDON WORDSWELL
RA Scion ( of Common Market)
Don Dishes
Mostafa
Araless

April
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1

2

3

4

THE LIL' SMOKIES
The Warren G. Hardings

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Yamn
Spyn Reset
The High Council

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

TROUT STEAK REVIVAL
special guests tba

May
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

The Prince & Michael Experience
DJ Dave Paul

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31